Is Strawberry Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Organic Strawberry Puree [Organic Strawberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate], Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Coconut Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, contains less than 2% of: Organic Strawberries, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Red Beet Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Pint, Cone, Cup


