Is Strawberry twists Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry twists are chewy and strawberry-flavored candies known as Twizzlers. They are sold in a box of assorted flavors or in a bulk candy container, ensuring freshness with their sealed packaging. These low-fat candies are also kosher-certified, making them suitable for a variety of consumers. Strawberry twists are often enjoyed during movie marathons or as everyday strawberry-flavored snacks. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its popularity and versatility make it a go-to choice for those seeking a fruity and enjoyable treat.

Description
Strawberry twists are chewy and strawberry-flavored candies known as Twizzlers. They are sold in a box of assorted flavors or in a bulk candy container, ensuring freshness with their sealed packaging. These low-fat candies are also kosher-certified, making them suitable for a variety of consumers. Strawberry twists are often enjoyed during movie marathons or as everyday strawberry-flavored snacks. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its popularity and versatility make it a go-to choice for those seeking a fruity and enjoyable treat.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup; Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, and Folic Acid); Sugar; Cornstarch; contains 2% or less of: Palm Oil; Salt; Artificial Flavor; Mono- and Diglycerides; Citric Acid; Potassium Sorbate (Preservative); Artificial Color (Red 40); Sulfur Dioxide, to maintain freshness; Mineral Oil; Soy Lecithin; Glycerin.
Check Strawberry twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry twists is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


