Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CENTER COVERED IN SHORTCAKE IN SHORTCAKE CRUMBS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, WATER, CAKE CRUNCH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCONUT, RED BEET JUICE COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SOYBEAN OIL, STRAWBERRY PUREE, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, CELLULOSE GEL, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, SALT.
Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CENTER COVERED IN SHORTCAKE IN SHORTCAKE CRUMBS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CENTER COVERED IN SHORTCAKE IN SHORTCAKE CRUMBS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


