Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, TAGATOSE, COCONUT, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTITOL, FLAX MEAL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go