Is Strawberry & Vanilla Frozen Dessert Cone Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut powder
- coconut and
- coconut oil
coconut powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup [wheat], maltodextrin, strawberry juice concentrate, caramelized sugar, fructose, aronia juice concentrate, elderberry juice concentrate), Wheat flour, Coconut oil, Coconut powder, Vegetable oil (coconut and/or sunflower oil), Oligofructose, Cocoa, Natural flavour, Pea protein, Mono & diglycerides, Modified corn starch, Sunflower lecithin, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Lemon juice concentrate, Salt, Silicon dioxide, Black carrot juice concentrate, Pectin, Citric acid, Potassium phosphate, Carrageenan, Ammonium phosphatides, Milk.
Check Strawberry & Vanilla Frozen Dessert Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry & Vanilla Frozen Dessert Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


