No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK FROZEN YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, STRAWBERRIES, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT BASE (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR.

Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK FROZEN YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK FROZEN YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY VANILLA | Spoonful