Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Live And Active Cultures (L.Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium).

Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

TargetWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Gluten Free? STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA | Spoonful