No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Live And Active Cultures (L.Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium).

Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

TargetWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Lactose Free? STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA | Spoonful