Is STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, bleached wheat flour, water, coconut oil, corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, contains less than 2% of the following: dextrose, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, strawberry puree, natural and artificial flavor, salt, soy lecithin, mono and diglycerides, sodium caseinate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, baking soda, cellulose gum, guar gum, locust bean gum, polysorbate 65, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 80, modified cornstarch, polysorbate 60, soy protein isolate, carbohydrate gum, carrageenan, to preserve freshness (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate), citric acid, xanthan gum, colored with (caramel color), artificial colors (red 3, yellow 5, red 40)

Check STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go