Is STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON FLAVORED SOUR GOLDEN RAISIN SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, vegetable juices
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Raisins, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juices (For Color), Dried Orange Peel, Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites To Preserve Color)
Check STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON FLAVORED SOUR GOLDEN RAISIN SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON FLAVORED SOUR GOLDEN RAISIN SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON FLAVORED SOUR GOLDEN RAISIN SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


