Is STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FRUIT ENHANCED COCONUT WATER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water concentrate
  • organic coconut water from concentrate

organic coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), WATERMELON PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FRUIT ENHANCED COCONUT WATER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking