Is STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- of natural and artificial flavors
of natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mannitol, Acacia, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


