Is STRAWBERRY WATERMELON SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM SILICATE, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE**, BLUE 1.
Check STRAWBERRY WATERMELON SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY WATERMELON SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


