Is Strawberry Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural watermelon flavor
organic natural watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL WATERMELON FLAVOR, ORGANIC CAFFEINE (FROM GREEN TEA), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND ORGANIC STEVIA
Check Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


