Is STRAWBERRY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Honey, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check STRAWBERRY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


