Is Strawberry Whole Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), LESS THAN 1% OF NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, RED 40, VITAMIN D3.
Check Strawberry Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


