Is Strawberry Yogurt Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- cultured whey
- whey powder
- nonfat milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soy protein crisps, tapioca starch, salt, sugar, nonfat milk, yogurt flavored coating, fractionated palm kernel oil, whey powder, nonfat milk, yogurt powder, cultured whey, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, vanilla, canola oil, milk protein isolate, dried cranberries, cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil, citric acid, freeze dried strawberry powder, soluble corn fiber, water, strawberry juice concentrate, natural flavors, soy lecithin, beet juice powder, sea salt, mixed tocopherols
Check Strawberry Yogurt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Yogurt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


