Is Strawberry Yogurt Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soy protein crisps, tapioca starch, salt, sugar, nonfat milk, yogurt flavored coating, fractionated palm kernel oil, whey powder, nonfat milk, yogurt powder, cultured whey, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, vanilla, canola oil, milk protein isolate, dried cranberries, cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil, citric acid, freeze dried strawberry powder, soluble corn fiber, water, strawberry juice concentrate, natural flavors, soy lecithin, beet juice powder, sea salt, mixed tocopherols

Check Strawberry Yogurt Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast