Is Strawberry Yogurt Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soy protein crisps, tapioca starch, salt, sugar, nonfat milk, yogurt flavored coating, fractionated palm kernel oil, whey powder, nonfat milk, yogurt powder, cultured whey, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, vanilla, canola oil, milk protein isolate, dried cranberries, cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil, citric acid, freeze dried strawberry powder, soluble corn fiber, water, strawberry juice concentrate, natural flavors, soy lecithin, beet juice powder, sea salt, mixed tocopherols
Check Strawberry Yogurt Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Yogurt Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


