Is STRAWBERRY ZOMBIE CHEWS 28GM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup from Corn, Cane Sugar, Glucose Powder from Corn, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (330), Humectant (422), Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum (Gum Arabic 414) as a stabilizing agent, Artificial Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya 322), Permitted Food Colour (129).

Check STRAWBERRY ZOMBIE CHEWS 28GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY ZOMBIE CHEWS 28GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go