Is Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • graziers grass-fed low fat milk

graziers grass-fed low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graziers Grass-Fed Low Fat Milk, Strawberry Fruit (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Com Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice, for Color (Black Currant, Carrot), Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid

Check Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Strawberry | Spoonful