Is Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain blend (oats, whole wheat flour), enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), invert syrup, corn syrup, palm oil, canola oil, applesauce (apples, ascorbic acid), strawberry flavored bits (sugar, vegetable oil [palm, palm kernel], enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), malic acid, natural flavor, caramel color, fruit & vegetable juice for color, tricalcium phosphate, sodium citrate, soy lecithin), raisin paste, natural flavor, salt, molasses, soy lecithin, baking soda
Check Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


