Is Streamline Reduced Sugar Blackcurrant Jam 340G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackcurrants, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Lemon Juice, : Potassium Sorbate, Prepared With 50G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content: 42G Per 100G

Check Streamline Reduced Sugar Blackcurrant Jam 340G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streamline Reduced Sugar Blackcurrant Jam 340G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking