Is STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH BROWN BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR DOUGH & A CHOCOLATE FLAKE SWIRL, STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH Vegan?

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum), Non-gmo Sticky Bun Dough (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Brown Butter Base (Water, Brown Sugar, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Salt, Caramelized Milk Powder (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder), Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid), Chocolate Chip Swirl (Confectioners' Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Coconut Oil1, Unsweetened Belgian Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor,), Highly Refined Oils Which Do Not Contribute Allergenic Protein
Check STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH BROWN BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR DOUGH & A CHOCOLATE FLAKE SWIRL, STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH BROWN BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR DOUGH & A CHOCOLATE FLAKE SWIRL, STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
PEANUT BUTTER REDUCE FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
Where to buy
STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH BROWN BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR DOUGH & A CHOCOLATE FLAKE SWIRL, STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


