Is STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH BROWN BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR DOUGH & A CHOCOLATE FLAKE SWIRL, STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum), Non-gmo Sticky Bun Dough (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Brown Butter Base (Water, Brown Sugar, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Salt, Caramelized Milk Powder (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder), Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid), Chocolate Chip Swirl (Confectioners' Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Coconut Oil1, Unsweetened Belgian Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor,), Highly Refined Oils Which Do Not Contribute Allergenic Protein
Check STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH BROWN BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR DOUGH & A CHOCOLATE FLAKE SWIRL, STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH BROWN BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR DOUGH & A CHOCOLATE FLAKE SWIRL, STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
PEANUT BUTTER REDUCE FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
Where to buy
STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH BROWN BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR DOUGH & A CHOCOLATE FLAKE SWIRL, STREET CART CHURRO DOUGH is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


