Is Street Corn Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- eggs
- mayonnaise
- egg yolk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- non fat milk
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- calcium disodium edta
- +2 more
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CORN, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NON FAT MILK AND ENZYMES), NEUFCHATEL (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), BUFFALO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, LEMON OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CRUSHED CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CILANTRO, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Street Corn Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Corn Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


