Is Street Corn Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- non fat milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- sour cream
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CORN, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NON FAT MILK AND ENZYMES), NEUFCHATEL (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), BUFFALO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, LEMON OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CRUSHED CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CILANTRO, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Street Corn Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Corn Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


