Is Street Kitchen Chettinad Coconut Chicken Curry 255G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Ginger, Tomatoes, Garlic, Herb & Spices, Onion, Desiccated Coconut (3%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Food Acids (Citric & Lactic Acids), Natural Colours (Paprika & Turmeric Oleoresins), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Street Kitchen Chettinad Coconut Chicken Curry 255G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Chettinad Coconut Chicken Curry 255G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Chettinad Coconut Chicken Curry 255G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


