Is Street Kitchen Coconut Chicken Curry Indian Curry Kit Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • desiccated coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, ginger, tomatoes, garlic, herb & spices, onion, desiccated coconut, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, corn starch, shite vinegar, natural flavors (contains coconut), turmeric & turmeric extract (color), citric acid, lactic acid, paprika extract (color), xanthan gum

Check Street Kitchen Coconut Chicken Curry Indian Curry Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go