Is Street Kitchen Coconut Curry Meal Kit 285g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum
  • starch

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract, Water, Vegetables, Starch, Spices & Herbs, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Foo d Acid (Citric acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan gum).

Check Street Kitchen Coconut Curry Meal Kit 285g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry