Is Street Kitchen Recipe Base Punjabi Cashew Korma Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Spices, Vinegar, Cashew Meal (3%), Desiccated Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Tomatoes, Sugar, Cream Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Almond Meal, Food Acid (Citric), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Street Kitchen Recipe Base Punjabi Cashew Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Recipe Base Punjabi Cashew Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Recipe Base Punjabi Cashew Korma is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


