Is Street Kitchen Japanese Teriyaki Chicken Asian Stir Fry Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, sugar, ginger, soy sauce (soy sauce powder (soybean extract, salt), water), garlic, rice wine (rice, alcohol, syrup, refined salt, water), apple juice concentrate, white vinegar, corn starch, sesame seeds, salt, spices, caramel color, citric acid, sesame oil, xanthan gum, paprika extract (color), spice extract
Check Street Kitchen Japanese Teriyaki Chicken Asian Stir Fry Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Japanese Teriyaki Chicken Asian Stir Fry Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Japanese Teriyaki Chicken Asian Stir Fry Kit is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Unknown


