Is Street Kitchen Japanese Teriyaki Chicken Asian Stir Fry Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
- soy sauce powder
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, ginger, soy sauce (soy sauce powder (soybean extract, salt), water), garlic, rice wine (rice, alcohol, syrup, refined salt, water), apple juice concentrate, white vinegar, corn starch, sesame seeds, salt, spices, caramel color, citric acid, sesame oil, xanthan gum, paprika extract (color), spice extract
Check Street Kitchen Japanese Teriyaki Chicken Asian Stir Fry Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Japanese Teriyaki Chicken Asian Stir Fry Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Japanese Teriyaki Chicken Asian Stir Fry Kit is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Unknown


