Is Street Kitchen Lebanese Shawarma Meal Kit 180g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables, Spices, Salt, Thickeners (Acetylated distarch adipate, Xanthan Gum), Cashews, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Lime Juice Concentrate, Cream Powder (Milk), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Flavour, Herb Extract, Spice Extracts, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Canola Oil.
Check Street Kitchen Lebanese Shawarma Meal Kit 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Lebanese Shawarma Meal Kit 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown · Box


