Is Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- soy sauce powder
- vegetable gum
- natural flavour
- smoke flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce Powder (3%), Corn Starch, Sesame Seeds, Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colours ( Caramel I, Paprika Oleoresin), Spices, Food Acid ( Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sesame Oil, Smoke Flavour, Vegetable Extract
Check Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Powder


