Is Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (70%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan), Salt), Water, Sugar, Green Chilli Puree (3%), Onion, Coriander Puree, Fish Sauce, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass Puree, Red Chilli, Vegetable Powders, Vinegar, Spices, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours , Food Acid (Citric), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Spice Extracts
Check Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


