Is Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- fish sauce
- natural flavours
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (70%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan), Salt), Water, Sugar, Green Chilli Puree (3%), Onion, Coriander Puree, Fish Sauce, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass Puree, Red Chilli, Vegetable Powders, Vinegar, Spices, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours , Food Acid (Citric), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Spice Extracts
Check Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


