Is Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- fish sauce
- natural flavours
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (70%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan), Salt), Water, Sugar, Green Chilli Puree (3%), Onion, Coriander Puree, Fish Sauce, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass Puree, Red Chilli, Vegetable Powders, Vinegar, Spices, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours , Food Acid (Citric), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Spice Extracts
Check Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Meal Kit Green Thai Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


