Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Street Kitchen Moroccan Lemon Chicken Kit 255G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Tomatoes, Ginger, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Spices, Citrus Peel, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Herb Extract, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Curcumin)

Check Street Kitchen Moroccan Lemon Chicken Kit 255G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Street Kitchen Moroccan Lemon Chicken Kit 255G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Street Kitchen Moroccan Lemon Chicken Kit 255G | Spoonful