Is Street Kitchen Recipe Base North Indian Butter Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Ginger, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Cream (Milk Solids, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)), Sugar, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar), Natural Flavour (Milk Solids), Herb Extract
Check Street Kitchen Recipe Base North Indian Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Recipe Base North Indian Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Recipe Base North Indian Butter Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


