Is Street Kitchen Vietnamese Lemongrass Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fish Sauce [Anchovy Fish, Salt, Sugar, Water], Lemongrass [9%), Garlic, Lime Juice, Onion, Rice Wine Vinegar, Soy Sauce, Chilli Puree, Herb & Spices, Corn Starch, Ginger, Salt, White Vinegar, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresin, Curcumin], Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Street Kitchen Vietnamese Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Vietnamese Lemongrass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Vietnamese Lemongrass is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


