Is Street Snacks Chicken Korma Potatoes 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- cream powder
- single cream
- natural yogurt
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Korma Sauce (55%) (Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Seasoning (Sugar, Spices (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Ginger, Fenugreek, Mustard , Paprika, Cayenne, Black Pepper, Clove, Cardamom), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Cream Powder ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Allspice, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Ginger, Bay, Clove, Cassia, Cayenne), Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Coriander Leaf, Paprika Extract, Spice Extract), Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Flakes, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Yogurt ( Milk ), Tomato Paste, Granulated Onions, Coconut Milk Powder ( Milk ), Chicken Stock (Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Salt), Chicken Stock (Chicken Bones, Water, Salt), Water, Sugar, Salt, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Leek Powder, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Pepper, Sage), Minced Garlic), Cooked Diced Potatoes (29%) (Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose), Cooked Sliced Chicken (13%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Garlic & Coriander Crumb (3%) (Panko Style Breadcrumb ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Salt, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Dried Garlic, Coriander Leaf, Natural Flavouring)
Check Street Snacks Chicken Korma Potatoes 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Snacks Chicken Korma Potatoes 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
PAGODA® SNACKS White Meat Chicken Egg Rolls, 8 Egg Rolls, 22.00 Oz
Go Snacks! Toppers Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Snack · Pouch


