Is Street Snacks Chicken Korma Potatoes 300g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley
- natural flavouring
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Korma Sauce (55%) (Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Seasoning (Sugar, Spices (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Ginger, Fenugreek, Mustard , Paprika, Cayenne, Black Pepper, Clove, Cardamom), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Cream Powder ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Allspice, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Ginger, Bay, Clove, Cassia, Cayenne), Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Coriander Leaf, Paprika Extract, Spice Extract), Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Flakes, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Yogurt ( Milk ), Tomato Paste, Granulated Onions, Coconut Milk Powder ( Milk ), Chicken Stock (Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Salt), Chicken Stock (Chicken Bones, Water, Salt), Water, Sugar, Salt, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Leek Powder, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Pepper, Sage), Minced Garlic), Cooked Diced Potatoes (29%) (Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose), Cooked Sliced Chicken (13%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Garlic & Coriander Crumb (3%) (Panko Style Breadcrumb ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Salt, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Dried Garlic, Coriander Leaf, Natural Flavouring)
Check Street Snacks Chicken Korma Potatoes 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Snacks Chicken Korma Potatoes 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
PAGODA® SNACKS White Meat Chicken Egg Rolls, 8 Egg Rolls, 22.00 Oz
Go Snacks! Toppers Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Snack · Pouch


