Is Street vibes guacamole mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried glucose syrup, salt, dextrose, dried onions, paprika flakes, spices (9%) (cumin, cayenne pepper, coriander, paprika, black pepper, ginger), yeast extract, acidity regulator (citric acid), garlic powder, anticaking agent (tricalcium phosphate), herbs, natural flavouring.
Check Street vibes guacamole mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street vibes guacamole mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Dip · Powder


