Is Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- 120
- gelatine
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
- dairy
- 471
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Buttermilk, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Cane Sugar, Toffee Pieces, Sugar, Glucose, Butter, Vegetable Oil, Gelatine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Emulsifier (471, Soybean Lecithin), Cocoa, Vegetable Gums, Flavours, Malt Extract (From Barley), Colours (100, 120, 150D, 160B), View More
Check Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


