Is Streets Calippo Iceblocks Raspberry Pineapple Dairy Free?

Description
A raspberry and pineapple frozen ice pop delivers a tangy, sweet fruit blend and an icy, slushy texture that softens quickly. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld, on-the-go refreshment for warm weather, parties, or children's treats. Reviewers mention bold fruit flavor, convenient single-serve packaging and occasional comments about sweetness or size.

Description
A raspberry and pineapple frozen ice pop delivers a tangy, sweet fruit blend and an icy, slushy texture that softens quickly. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld, on-the-go refreshment for warm weather, parties, or children's treats. Reviewers mention bold fruit flavor, convenient single-serve packaging and occasional comments about sweetness or size.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (38%) (Apple, Pineapple, Raspberry), Cane Sugar, Glucose, Food Acid (330), Vegetable Gum (410), Flavours, Colours (124, 123, 102)
Check Streets Calippo Iceblocks Raspberry Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Calippo Iceblocks Raspberry Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Streets Calippo Iceblocks Raspberry Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


