Is Streets Calippo Iceblocks Raspberry Pineapple Oat Free?

Description
A raspberry and pineapple frozen ice pop delivers a tangy, sweet fruit blend and an icy, slushy texture that softens quickly. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld, on-the-go refreshment for warm weather, parties, or children's treats. Reviewers mention bold fruit flavor, convenient single-serve packaging and occasional comments about sweetness or size.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A raspberry and pineapple frozen ice pop delivers a tangy, sweet fruit blend and an icy, slushy texture that softens quickly. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld, on-the-go refreshment for warm weather, parties, or children's treats. Reviewers mention bold fruit flavor, convenient single-serve packaging and occasional comments about sweetness or size.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (38%) (Apple, Pineapple, Raspberry), Cane Sugar, Glucose, Food Acid (330), Vegetable Gum (410), Flavours, Colours (124, 123, 102)
Check Streets Calippo Iceblocks Raspberry Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Calippo Iceblocks Raspberry Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Streets Calippo Iceblocks Raspberry Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


