Is Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple Dairy Free?

Description
Dual raspberry and pineapple flavours deliver bright, fruity notes in compact, squeezable frozen tubes; texture is smooth-to-slightly-syrupy with an icy, slush-like mouthfeel. Consumers report convenient portioning for parties, lunches and quick cool-downs, praising child appeal and portability while sometimes noting sweetness and small serving size and leakage when left unrefrigerated.

Description
Dual raspberry and pineapple flavours deliver bright, fruity notes in compact, squeezable frozen tubes; texture is smooth-to-slightly-syrupy with an icy, slush-like mouthfeel. Consumers report convenient portioning for parties, lunches and quick cool-downs, praising child appeal and portability while sometimes noting sweetness and small serving size and leakage when left unrefrigerated.
Ingredients
Water, reconstituted juices [apple (31%), pineapple (2.6%), raspberry (0.9%)], sugar, maltodextrin, food acid (citric), vegetable gum (410), flavours, colours (124, 123, 102).
Check Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


