Is Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple Gluten Free?

Description
Dual raspberry and pineapple flavours deliver bright, fruity notes in compact, squeezable frozen tubes; texture is smooth-to-slightly-syrupy with an icy, slush-like mouthfeel. Consumers report convenient portioning for parties, lunches and quick cool-downs, praising child appeal and portability while sometimes noting sweetness and small serving size and leakage when left unrefrigerated.

Description
Dual raspberry and pineapple flavours deliver bright, fruity notes in compact, squeezable frozen tubes; texture is smooth-to-slightly-syrupy with an icy, slush-like mouthfeel. Consumers report convenient portioning for parties, lunches and quick cool-downs, praising child appeal and portability while sometimes noting sweetness and small serving size and leakage when left unrefrigerated.
Ingredients
Water, reconstituted juices [apple (31%), pineapple (2.6%), raspberry (0.9%)], sugar, maltodextrin, food acid (citric), vegetable gum (410), flavours, colours (124, 123, 102).
Check Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Streets Calippo Iceblocks Mini Raspberry Pineapple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


