Is Streets Cremissimo Salted Caramel With Honeycomb Ice Cream Tub | 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 471
  • 477
  • natural flavour

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients [reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk (milk), skim milk concentrate, milk solids, cream (milk), butter (milk)], sugar, salted caramel sauce (10%) [sugar, water, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, butter (milk), vegetable oil, milk solids, salt, burnt sugar, natural flavour, vegetable gum (440)], glucose, honeycombs (4%), emulsifiers (471, 477), vegetable gums (412, 410), burnt sugar, natural flavour, natural colour (160a), vanilla extract.

Check Streets Cremissimo Salted Caramel With Honeycomb Ice Cream Tub | 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go